New cases, 69; active cases, 520

Sixty-nine new COVID-19 cases confirmed in the past 24 hours have driven active cases in Alberta to 520, up 11 from the last report.

No death was reported.

Forty-two people are in hospital, including five in the North Zone. Eight of the hospitalized patients are in intensive care, including one in the North Zone.

Below are the latest COVID-19 numbers in Alberta:

LocationConfirmedActiveRecoveredIn HospitalIn ICUDeaths
Alberta7,9575207,283428154
Calgary Zone5,2902214,957225112
Edmonton Zone95822871514215
Central Zone90287001
South Zone1,302311,2611010
North Zone303362515116
Unknown12212000